ProFil about Wonder Girl

Standar

PROFILE

Stage name : Sun Ye (선예)
Full name : Min Seon Yeh (민선예)
Nickname : Leader, Min Jookie, SsoNye
Birthdate: August 12th, 1989
School : Korea Art High School, Dongguk University (acting)
Height : 162cm
Weight : 45kg
Blood type : A
Religion : Christianity
Duration of Training : 5 years 6 months
Debut : 2001 SBS’s 99% Challange!
Specialty : Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Chinese language
Hobbies : Movies, music appreciation, sports, health
Favorite Artist : Beyonce, Yiruma
Favorite Stars : Johnny Depp, Jessica Alba
Favorite Color : Blue
Favorite Food: Ddeokbokgi (spicy rice cakes), Ice Cream
Favorite Quote: If you do it, it’s done
Ideal Type: Attends church, strong sense of responsibility and honesty
Chinese Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com.cn/minsunye

Stage name : Ye Eun (예은)
Full name : Park Yeh Eun (박예은)
Nickname : Park Oppa
Birthdate: May 26th, 1989
School : Jung Bal High School, Kyunghee University (post-modern music)
Height : 165cm
Weight : 47kg
Blood type : AB
Religion : Christianity
Duration of Training : 3 months
Hobby : Music appreciation, reading, bible reading
Favourite Food: Chobap (Japanese vinegared rice delicacies), egg tart
Favorite Artist: Lauryn hill, Aretha Franklin, So Hyang
Favorite Color: Green
Ideal type: Family-orientated person
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/yeeunnn

Stage Name : Yoo Bin (유빈)
Name : Kim Yoo Bin (김유빈)
Nickname : BoNoBoNo (Korean cartoon)
Birthdate: October 4th, 1988
School: Myongji University (movie musical)
Height : 163cm
Weight : 45kg
Blood Type : O
Religion : Christianity
Duration of Training : 2 years
Speciality : Scuba, swimming
Hobbies : Listening to music, collecting CD
Favourite Food : Salad, raw fish, fresh apples
Favorite Artist : Eve, Lauryn Hill
Ideal type: Person who is passionate about everything
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/ybin1004

Stage name : So Hee (소희)
Full name : Ahn So Hee (안소희)
Nickname : Mandu (Dumpling)
Birthdate : June 27th, 1992
Height : 166cm
Weight : 43kg
Blood type : AB
Religion : Buddhism
Duration of training : 2 years
School : Chang Dam Middle School, Changmun Girls’ High School
Specialty : Taekwando, Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Acting, Chinese
Favorite Artist : Beyonce, Alicia Keys, Rain, Im Jeong Hee
Favorite Color : Pink
Ideal Type : Guy who has pretty hands

Stage name : Lim
Full name : Yu Hae Lim (禹惠林)
English name : Christina
Nickname : Little Apple
Birthdate : September 1st, 1992
Height : 167cm
Weight : 49kg
Nationality : Korean (But lived in Hong Kong)
Duration of training : 3 years
Specialty : Dancing, Hip-hop
Languages : English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean

Stage name : Hyun A (현아)
Full name : Kim Hyeon Ah (김현아)
Nickname : Sexy Ya Seng Mah
Birthdate : June 6th, 1992
School : Choong Chun Middle School
Height : 163cm
Weight : 45kg
Blood type : O
Duration of Training : 3 years 2 months
Specialty : Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street dancing(?)
Favorite Artist : Beyonce, The Pussycat Dolls, Rain, UN
Favorite Color: Yellow
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/zlaushk

 

Stage name : Sun Mi (선미)
Full name : Seon Mi (선미)
Nickname : 4-Dimensional, SunMa
Birthdate : May 2nd, 1992
School : Chung Dam Middle School, Chung Dam High School
Height : 167cm
Weight : 43kg
Blood type : AB
Religion : Christianity
Duration of Training : 1 year 6 months
Specialty : Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Acting, Chinese
Favorite Food : Udon
Favorite Artist : Beyonce, Rain
Favorite Actor : Song Kang Ho
Favorite Color : Purple
Ideal Type : Person who is masculine

 

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s